Procurement and Production of Iec Materials for Behaviour Change Communication
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535545-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535545-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF IEC MATERIALS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/30
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
NAH GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (1113029) SUITE B4,72 HUB, NO 72, YAKUBU GOWON CRESCENT, ASOKORO, ABUJA-FCT
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 69739500.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 69739500.00
Signed Contract price NGN 69739500.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
BUILD CAPITAL PROJECTS LTD (1113050) NO.5 NOUACKCHOTT STREET OPPOSITE OBASANJO WAY WUSE ZONE 1, ABUJA
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 117687806.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 117687806.00
PROJECT ALLIANCE & ASSOCIATES LTD (1113061) SUITE B4, 72 HUB, NO.72, YAKUBU GOWON CRESCENT, ASOKORO, ABUJA
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 87174375.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 87174375.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria
- RFQ - Conference Services· closes 9 Sept
- Call for Partners: Enterprise Support Organizations (Nigeria)· closes 4 Sept
- Procurement of 3,600 Savings Kits for WAGS
- Production of 3600 metal boxes only.
- Procurement of 3600Nos branded Saving kits for LFS and WAGSOs (box, notebook, passbook, stamp pad, ink, calculator, padlocks, red & blue pen, ruler, money bag and collection bowls).
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Provision of a suite of Training ServicesUN-Women · Barbados
- National Report on Gender Equality Index for SerbiaUN-Women · Serbia
- Belgium – Construction work – Construction of Al-Bakri Green Girls’ School in HebronEnabel · Belgium
- RFP - Career Guidance, Psychometric Assessment, Competency Mapping and Counselling Support for Adolescent Girls (Classes 9–12)...Centre for Catalyzing Change (C3) · India
- Selection of an NGO for Matching Grants Pilot Implementation Support in Chattogram Division. 41.01.0000.124.07.028.2026Project Director, Inclusive Services and Opportunities (ISO), Component 05: Socio-economic Development of the Host Community and FDMN through Capacity Enhancement Project · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →