FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Procurement and Installation of 60KWP Solar Power System (Panels)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
7 Aug 2026
Reference
NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535587-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535587-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF 60KWP SOLAR POWER SYSTEM

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/24

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

BLUE-EARTH RENEWABLES LTD (1113371) 3RD FLOOR, NICON PLAZA MUHAMMAD BUHARI WAY CBD ABUJA, FCT

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 35000000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 35000000.00

Signed Contract price NGN 35000000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ALPHABETIKS CONSULT (1113370) 43 EDIUBURGH ROAD, OFF WTC BUS STOP, ENUGU STATE,

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 53350000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 53350000.00

ENJAIZ TECHNOLOGY NIGERIA (1113376) SHOP S54 GUDU MARKET, ABUJA

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 52352500.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 52352500.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →