Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- LR-MPW-554877-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Liberia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169718-Liberia Urban Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71220
Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-MPW-554877-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Heavy Duty (3) and Ten (10) Standard Motorcycles to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Interventions.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RUDTED GROUP OF COMPANIES, LLC (1103648) Devine HouseAirfield Short cut Road Sinkor
Country: Liberia
Bid Price at Opening USD 21645.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 21645.00
Signed Contract price USD 21645.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
UNITED MOTOR COMPANY (1103650) Vaitown Bushrod Island
Country: Liberia
Bid Price at Opening USD 22850.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 22850.00
CFAO MOBILITY LIBERIA (1103644) Sayon TownBushrod Island
Country: Liberia
Bid Price at Opening USD 23300.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 23300.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Liberia.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Liberia
- Paving of Road from John Davis Town to Zwedru (48.5km) Grand Gedeh County - MRU/RDTFP
- Digital Fabrication Firm / Trainers for Training of Unipod Interns, Equipment· closes 7 Sept
- Provision, Configuration, Integration, Certification, Testing, Deployment, and Operational Support for Domestic Card Switch for the Central Bank of Liberia.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →