Printing of Primaries 3 and 5 English, Mathematics, Basic Science Forms (Lot 2)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG- BESDA AF TESS-556513-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160430-Better Education Service Delivery for All
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B6224
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG- BESDA AF TESS-556513-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Printing of Primaries 3 and 5 English, Mathematics, Basic Science Forms (
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/07
Duration of Contract
2 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
YALIAM PRESS LIMITED (1113133) No. 3, Abeokuta Street, Area 8, Garki, Abuja
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 209899180.62
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 209899180.62
Signed Contract price NGN 209899180.62
Evaluated Bidder(s):
I C EDROS LIMITED (1114431) Plot 788, Loma Mansa Street,Wuse zone 4Abuja.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 258634422.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 258634422.00
BLK INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (1114433) No 6B Alkali Road,Unguwan Sarki,Kaduna
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 249215616.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 249215616.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Nigeria
- Printing for the ILO National Dialogue in Abuja_ 15th to 17th September· closes 5 Sept
- Printing and Stationaries for the ILO National Dialogue in Abuja_September· closes 2 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BFGRM PHONES, SUBSCRIPTION FOR TOLL FREE LINE, BFGRM BOXES AND BFGRM SIGNAGE/POSTERS
- Printing of OMR Sheets, HT/Principal Questionnaire, Teacher Questionnaire, Secondary Learner Questionnaire, Parent Questionnaire (Lot 3)
- Printing of Stationeries to Support National Learners Assessment (NLA) Test Administration
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& KopierpapierLandkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
- Germany – Architectural, engineering and planning services – A565, VisualisierungDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland · Germany
- Poland – Printing paper – Sukcesywna dostawa papieru o różnym formacie i gramaturze.Śląski Urząd Wojewódzki w Katowicach · Poland
- Provision of Communication, Rural Outreach, Public Engagement and Visibility Services in Support of the Feed Ghana ProgrammeFAO · Ghana
- PRC0166861 - Desarrollo colaborativo del Protocolo de Comunicación GeoSINIRUBEUNDP · Costa Rica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →