FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia e arquitetura, compreendendo a elaboração de projetos e análises nas especialidades requeridas, vistoria, assessoria à…

Issued by CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL · GECOT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
00360305000104-1-000689/2026
Location
Brasília, DF, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL · GECOT is tendering: Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia e arquitetura, compreendendo a elaboração de projetos e análises nas especialidades requeridas, vistoria, assessoria à fiscalização da caixa, especificações, planilhas orçamentárias, estudos de viabilidade técnica, laudos, levantamentos… PNCP reference 00360305000104-1-000689/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 7,231,341.60. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 54, I. Proposals close on 25 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE ENGENHARIA E ARQUITETURA, COMPREENDENDO A ELABORAÇÃO DE PROJETOS E ANÁLISES NAS ESPECIALIDADES REQUERIDAS, VISTORIA, ASSESSORIA À FISCALIZAÇÃO DA CAIXA, ESPECIFICAÇÕES, PLANILHAS ORÇAMENTÁRIAS, ESTUDOS DE VIABILIDADE TÉCNICA, LAUDOS, LEVANTAMENTOS, CRONOGRAMAS FÍSICO FINANCEIROS, PARECERES, NECESSÁRIOS À ADMINISTRAÇÃO, CONSERVAÇÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DOS IMÓVEIS NAS UNIDADES DA CAIXA NA(S) REGIÕES DAS SRS BRASÍLIA NORTE E BRASÍLIA SUL - DF.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL · GECOT, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →