Preparation of Environmental and Social Management Framework (ESMF) and Pest Management Plan (PMP)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- DLS/DRMP/PPA/S-02
- Location
- Bangladesh
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P161246-Livestock and Dairy Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63300
Bid/Contract Reference No: DLS/DRMP/PPA/S-02
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Preparation of Environmental Social Management Framework (ESMF) And Pest Management Plan (PMP)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2017/11/17
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SERVICES (CEGIS) (1121736)
Country: Bangladesh
Final Evaluation Price BDT 2800000.00
Signed Contract Price BDT 2800000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Bangladeshi Takas (Bangladeshi Takas) 2800000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Water & Environment tenders in Bangladesh.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Water & Environment tenders in Bangladesh
- RFQ: Solar system for RPRS at CAMP-20 Ext and Teknaf MRF site· closes 10 Sept
- RFQ for Tools, Machinery, and Equipment for the Residual Plastic Recovery System· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy Services for Updating Environment, Social, Gender study & performing Climate Study of the Project· closes 13 Sept
- For Development of a District–Wide WASH Sector Development and Investment Plan for Cox’s Bazar District, Bangladesh.· closes 22 Sept
- Development of Conceptual Design and Cost Estimation for Decentralized Sanitation and Wastewater Treatment Solutions & Management plan in Korail Settlement…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DRY WASTE PROCESSING FACILITIES IN DEWAS MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Dewas - UAD · India
- RFQ for Tools, Machinery, and Equipment for the Residual Plastic Recovery SystemUNDP · Bangladesh
- Improvement of Pemathang DR (9.30 Km) The scope of work includes: Widening & Embankment works Cross drainages (H/pipe, Pre-cast box culverts & causeway) Base course works (GSB & WMM) Blacktopping works Permanent works (Drains & RRM walls)Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport, Department of Surface Transport, Department of Surface Transport · Bhutan
- Drilling,Lowering of assembly, Development of Tubewell,80 m deep (DTH Method) at Siuni under HPCDP(Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Siuni,G.P Mati Tihra,Tehsil Hamirpur,Distt Hamirpur (H.P)Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) · Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →