Accepting bidstenderIndia
Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 Nos of Bridges_Approx Span 122 Rm_in District Baramulla
Issued by PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1
- Reference
- 16/EE/PMGSY/Bla/e-Tendering of 2026-27
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Services
- EMD
- 60,000
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 193101
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle, going back to July 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 3,721 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (North to South side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.Directorate of Town Panchayats · Tiruchirappalli Zone · Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai · India
- AIP - SBM(G) - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P13 - 1. Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/- - P13Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · NALLAMPALLI - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN · India
- Repair and Maintanence of Ward No.08 Sillankattupudhur Anganwadi Building in Arachalur Town PanchayatDirectorate of Town Panchayats · Erode Zone · Arachalur Town Panchayat, Erode · India
- General fund work 2026-2027 - 7Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →