Power Hawk for FBI New Haven
Issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION · NEW HAVEN FIELD OFFICE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Nov 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- SHOP-PR-26-002404
- Location
- CT, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION · NEW HAVEN FIELD OFFICE is soliciting Power Hawk for FBI New Haven. Solicitation number SHOP-PR-26-002404. Classified under NAICS 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. Product/service code 3695 — MISC SPECIAL INDUSTRY MACHINE. Place of performance: CT, USA. Responses are due by 09 November 2026 22:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is issuing this Request for Quotation (RFQ) to procure Brand Name ONLY, Power Hawk products in accordance with the specifications identified in this solicitation and the Bill of Materials. Plus, delivery for the FBI New Haven Division. This RFQ falls under FAR Part 12 and 16. Per 52.217-6 Option for Increased Quantity and 52.217-7 Option for Increased Quantity-Separately Priced Line-Item additional quantities can be ordered at the same unit price and ship to price throughout CONUS any time before 10/01/2026. This requirement will be awarded based on Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA). Furthermore, the FBI reserves the right to grant multiple awards based on the requirement for the different field offices. NOTE: please list your UEI number on the quote. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Delivery to FBI Seattle Field Office, 600 State Street, New Haven, CT 06511.
Context for bidders
There are 445 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 67 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Washer, EHF — Miscellaneous· closes 26 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Pump, Rotary — Power and Hand Pumps· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Romania – Refuse and waste related services – Delegarea gestiunii activităților componente ale serviciului de salubrizare privind transferul, sortarea, tratarea mecano-biologică, compostarea, operarea centrelor de colectare cu aport voluntar și eliminarea prin depozitare a deșeurilor municipale în județul MaramureșASOCIATIA DE DEZVOLTARE INTERCOMUNITARA PENTRU GESTIONAREA INTEGRATA A DESEURILOR MENAJERE IN JUDETUL MARAMURES ADIGIDM · Romania
- Germany – Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances – Armaturengruppen (DN 600) inkl. Ausführungsplanung (mosaHYc)Creos Deutschland Wasserstoff GmbH · Germany
- Poland – Pipeline machinery – Zakup w formie leasingu systemu do bezwykopowej renowacji i naprawy sieci oraz przyłączy kanalizacyjnychWałbrzyskie Przedsiębiorstwo Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Germany – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Zwei Datenserver für KI-ForschungUniversität Stuttgart · Germany
- Poland – Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring – Dostawa ramienia robotycznego zintegrowanego z sensorem siły i dedykowanym chwytakiem dwupalcowym dla WI - KC-DE-zp.25.395.2026Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →