Porth Eirias Remodelling and Modular Toilet
Issued by Conwy County Borough Council · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 2,36,550
- Reference
- ECEC2509S
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- works
Details
The works comprise the refurbishment and reconfiguration of the existing changing facilities at Porth Eirias, Colwyn Bay, together with installation of a new modular public toilet building and all associated architectural, civil, mechanical and electrical services works necessary to provide a fully operational facility
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Conwy County Borough Council, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and IT & Telecom. There are 55 open Energy & Power tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- PA23 UK4 - Tender notice Framework Agreement for Electrical Spares & Consumables Supplies to British High Commission in New Delhi· closes 5 Oct
- Replacement Boiler for Aylsham Town Council· closes 30 Sept
- ITT for the Provision of Repairs Services Tender· closes 16 Oct
- COM 09 Floating Turbine Towing Challenges· closes 22 Sept
- R&M and Voids Framework
Documents
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Grass Cutting and Drain Cleaning Work at Various Grid Substations on Annual Basis under GMD, Dhaka-North, Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
- Construction of 06-storied bldg. with 06-storied foundation of Moglabazar SMP Thana Building (Metro type-04) in Sylhet District under the project of Construction of administrative cum barrack buildings of Bangladesh Police in various places of the country. (Subhead: Civil, Sanitary, Internal electrification and ancillary works).Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Sylhet PWD Division · Bangladesh
- Maintenance and repair of service cables including ancillary electrical repair works at Jessore District Accounts Office.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Jessore PWD Division · Bangladesh
- Replacement Boiler for Aylsham Town CouncilAylsham Town Council · United Kingdom
- PA23 UK4 - Tender notice Framework Agreement for Electrical Spares & Consumables Supplies to British High Commission in New DelhiForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →