FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução das obras de adequação e requalificação do espaço desportivo do Ginásio Municipal de Pinheiro Machado/RS, contemplando a construção de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PINHEIRO MACHADO · Prefeitura Municipal de Pinheiro Machado · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
88084942000146-1-000441/2026
Location
Pinheiro Machado, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PINHEIRO MACHADO · Prefeitura Municipal de Pinheiro Machado is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução das obras de adequação e requalificação do espaço desportivo do Ginásio Municipal de Pinheiro Machado/RS, contemplando a construção de quadra esportiva de areia, implantação de pista de caminhada, reforma do módulo esportivo, reforma dos vestiários… PNCP reference 88084942000146-1-000441/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 405,504.18. Place of performance: Pinheiro Machado, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução das obras de adequação e requalificação do espaço desportivo do Ginásio Municipal de Pinheiro Machado/RS, contemplando a construção de quadra esportiva de areia, implantação de pista de caminhada, reforma do módulo esportivo, reforma dos vestiários, implantação das instalações elétricas e adequação dos banheiros do ginásio, conforme projetos, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro, ART e demais documentos complementares

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PINHEIRO MACHADO · Prefeitura Municipal de Pinheiro Machado, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →