Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Świadczenie usług serwisowych dla aparatów do znieczulenia firmy Draeger
Issued by Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- PLN 1,94,000
- Reference
- 608876-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
3.1 Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług serwisowych w okresie 24 miesięcy dla 11 sztuk aparatów do znieczulenia Draeger użytkowanych w Bolesławcu, obejmujących: a) Atlan A350 – 6 szt. s/n: ASTC-0121 (rok prod. 2024), ASTC-0120 (rok prod. 2024), ASRN-0097 (rok prod. 2022), ASRN-0136 (rok prod. 2022), ASNH-0239 (rok prod. 2020), ASTM-0637 (rok prod. 2024, objęty gwarancją do 12.2026r.) wraz z pracującymi z nimi kardiomonitorami oraz monitorami przewodnictwa nerwowo mięśniowego; b) Primus - 4 szt. s/n: ASAN-0208 (rok prod. 2009), ASAN-0209 (rok prod. 2009), ASKC-0142 (rok prod. 2017), ASKC-0143 (rok prod. 2017) wraz z pracującymi z nimi kardiomonitorami; c) Fabius MRI – 1 szt. s/n: ASPH-0016 (rok prod. 2021) wraz z pracującym z nim kardiomonitorem.
Lots Lot 1 — Świadczenie usług serwisowych dla aparatów do znieczulenia firmy Draeger (estimated 194000): 3.1 Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług serwisowych w okresie 24 miesięcy dla 11 sztuk aparatów do znieczulenia Draeger użytkowanych w Bolesławcu, obejmujących: a) Atlan A350 – 6 szt. s/n: ASTC-0121 (rok prod. 2024), ASTC-0120 (rok prod. 2024), ASRN-0097 (rok prod. 2022), ASRN-0136 (rok prod. 2022), ASNH-0239 (rok prod. 2020), ASTM-0637 (rok prod. 2024, objęty gwarancją do 12.2026r.) wraz z pracującymi z nimi kardiomonitorami oraz monitorami przewodnictwa nerwowo mięśniowego; b) Primus - 4 szt. s/n: ASAN-0208 (rok prod. 2009), ASAN-0209 (rok prod. 2009), ASKC-0142 (rok prod. 2017), ASKC-0143 (rok prod. 2017) wraz z pracującymi z nimi kardiomonitorami; c) Fabius MRI – 1 szt. s/n: ASPH-0016 (rok prod. 2021) wraz z pracującym z nim kardiomonitorem.
Buyer: Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50421000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 74 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Poland. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Medical consumables – Sukcesywne dostawy artykułów jednorazowego użytku oraz drobnego sprzętu medycznego dla Zespołu Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu· closes 15 Sept
- Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa sprzętu medycznego w ramach realizacji projektu „Rozwój usług endoskopowych w Szpitalu św. Łukasza w Bolesławcu” sfinansowanego przez Fundacją KGHM Polska Miedź z siedzibą w Lubinie na podstawie umowy darowizny nr 55/F/2026 z dnia 1 czerwca 2026 roku zawartej pomiędzy Fundacją KGHM Polska Miedź z siedzibą w Lubinie a Zespołem Opieki Zdrowotnej w Bolesławcu· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Orthopaedic supplies – Sukcesywne dostawy materiałów do zabiegów ortopedycznych – endoproteza stawu kolanowego pierwotna i rewizyjna wraz z utworzeniem depozytu· closes 9 Sept
- Poland – Laboratory reagents – Sukcesywna dostawa testów do diagnostyki molekularnej alergii wraz z dzierżawą wyposażenia niezbędnego do wykonywania testów przez okres 36 miesięcy.· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Orthopaedic supplies – Sukcesywne dostawy materiałów do zabiegów ortopedycznych – endoproteza cementowana jednoprzedziałowa stawu kolanowego wraz z utworzeniem depozytu i użyczeniem napędu.· closes 15 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment – Sukcesywne świadczenie usług serwisowych i naprawczych floty pojazdów, sprzętu utrzymania dróg oraz pojazdów elektrycznych z podziałem na 3 części – część 2 i 3.· closes 16 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Obsługa serwisowa aparatury medycznej w zakresie okresowych przeglądów technicznych oraz napraw· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of cars – Usługi kompleksowych napraw blacharskich i lakierniczych pojazdów służbowych Komendy Wojewódzkiej Policji w Krakowie· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment – Serwisowanie urządzeń firmy AUMA z podziałem na zadania· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers – Remont kapitalny pomp wody zasilającej wysokiego oraz niskiego ciśnienia na BGP2 oraz przegląd okresowy pomp wody zasilającej na BGP1-ECI w PGE Energia Ciepła S.A. Oddział w Gorzowie Wielkopolskim· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608876-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Engaging of 26 unskilled Mandays per day for "Housekeeping/cleaning and other peripheral works at Pellet Plant at (Admin Building, Laboratory, Peripheral…NMDC Limited · India
- Engaging of 26 unskilled Mandays per day for "Housekeeping/cleaning and other peripheral works at Pellet Plant at (Admin Building, Laboratory, Peripheral…NMDC Limited · India
- Tender for Provision of Security System Maintenance to Botswana Power Corporation All Regions: Three (3) Year ContractBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Provision of Cleaning Services-PpdaPublic Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority · Malawi
- Supply of Cleaning Material At-Gorowa DvtcVETA - CENTRAL ZONE · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →