Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa urządzeń medycznych w ramach projektu „Modernizacja i doposażenie infrastruktury Wojewódzkiego Szpitala Zespolonego w Płocku na potrzeby udzielania świadczeń zdrowotnych w ramach AOS i leczenia jednego dnia” współfinansowanego z EFRR - 12 pakietów
Issued by Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- PLN 43,904.91
- Reference
- 594995-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Otwarta
Lots Lot 1 — Pakiet nr 1 (estimated 43904.91): System do ambulatoryjnego monitorowania ciśnienia tętniczego Lot 2 — Pakiet nr 2 (estimated 270483.32): Holter EKG + holter ciśnieniowy Lot 3 — Pakiet nr 3 (estimated 334876.54): aparat USG (Poradnia Nefrologiczna) Lot 4 — Pakiet nr 4 (estimated 610000): aparat USG do biopsji fuzyjnej Lot 5 — Pakiet nr 5 (estimated 87027.82): mikroskop optyczny ergonomiczny. Lot 6 — Pakiet nr 6 (estimated 34000): szafa formalinowa Lot 7 — Pakiet nr 7 (estimated 125000): stanowisko formalinowe - dygestorium Lot 8 — Pakiet nr 8 (estimated 563638.9): aparat USG - echokardiograf Lot 9 — Pakiet nr 9 (estimated 298518.47): aparat USG (Poradnia Ginekologiczna) Lot 10 — Pakiet nr 10 (estimated 267216.2): aparat densytometryczny Lot 11 — Pakiet nr 11 (estimated 310156.25): aparat USG (Poradnia Urazowo- Ortopedyczna) Lot 12 — Pakiet nr 12 (estimated 298518.47): aparat USG (Poradnia Pediatryczna)
Buyer: Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 313 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Poland. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa aparatu EEG na potrzeby 105 Kresowego Szpitala Wojskowego z Przychodnią SP ZOZ w Żarach· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawy cewników do litotrypsji wewnątrznaczyniowej (IVL) wraz z dzierżawą generatora impulsów do litotrypsji· closes 15 Sept
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – Zakup i sukcesywna dostawa leków różnych, leków onkologicznych oraz wyrobów medycznych.· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – NZP.271.135.2026 Dostawa produktów leczniczych – import docelowy dla Wojewódzkiego Wielospecjalistycznego Centrum Onkologii i Traumatologii im. M. Kopernika w Łodzi.· closes 10 Sept
- Poland – Antiseptics and disinfectants – „Dostawa preparatów dezynfekcyjnych do SP ZOZ Szpitala Wielospecjalistycznego w Jaworznie”· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594995-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) for Partial Strengthening , Profile Correction by DBS Base Course and DBS Wearing Course at Ch. 00+000 ( Monno Hospital Mor) to 0+500 ( Monno City ) & Ch 3+620 ( Andhar Manik ) to 17+880 ( Nilambori) of Baniajuri - Zitka - Harirampur ( Z-5064) Road Under Manikganj Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division · Bangladesh
- HELP TO LIVE AT HOME SERVICE FOR ZONE 1South Tyneside Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Flexible Framework for the Provision of Care HomesBath & North East Somerset Council · United Kingdom
- Minimally Invasive SurgerySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Integrated Core Systems (ICS)North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →