Poland – Ice-clearing services – ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław
Issued by Dolnośląska Służba Dróg i Kolei we Wrocławiu · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591500-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.
Lots Lot 1 — ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 1 – Obwód Drogowy KĄTY WROCŁAWSKIE.: ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 1 – Obwód Drogowy KĄTY WROCŁAWSKIE. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia. Lot 2 — ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 2 – Obwód Drogowy OŁAWA.: ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 2 – Obwód Drogowy OŁAWA. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia. Lot 3 — ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 3 – Obwód Drogowy WOŁÓW.: ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 3 – Obwód Drogowy WOŁÓW. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia. Lot 4 — ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 4 – Obwód Drogowy TRZEBNICA.: ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 4 – Obwód Drogowy TRZEBNICA. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia. Lot 5 — ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 5 – Obwód Drogowy OLEŚNICA.: ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wrocław. Zadanie nr 5 – Obwód Drogowy OLEŚNICA. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.
Buyer: Dolnośląska Służba Dróg i Kolei we Wrocławiu
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90630000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Dolnośląska Służba Dróg i Kolei we Wrocławiu, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 87 open Water & Environment tenders in Poland. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Ice-clearing services – ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Jelenia Góra· closes 9 Sept
- Poland – Ice-clearing services – ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Wałbrzych.· closes 9 Sept
- Poland – Ice-clearing services – ZIMOWE UTRZYMANIE DRÓG WOJEWÓDZKICH w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029 dla Rejonu Dróg Legnica.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Poland – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – „Odbiór, transport i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych pochodzących z nieruchomości na terenie Gminy Wąchock oraz z PSZOK od dnia 01.01.2027 r. do dnia 31.12.2028 r.”· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Snow-clearing services – Utrzymanie zimowe jezdni dróg miasta Gdyni z podziałem na sektory 1-4 – 4 części.· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów o kodzie ex 19 05 03 pochodzących z Zakładu Zagospodarowania Odpadów prowadzonego przez Częstochowskie Przedsiębiorstwo Komunalne Sp. z o.o. w Sobuczynie· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Cleaning services – Usługa sprzątania w budynkach wykorzystywanych na potrzeby Urzędu Marszałkowskiego Województwa Mazowieckiego w Warszawie.· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Cleaning services – Usługi sprzątania dla RZGW Warszawa i jednostek podległych· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591500-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →