Poland – Gloves – Dostawa w latach 2026-2027 przedmiotów umundurowania i wyekwipowania – pokrowiec na śpiwór i rękawice strzeleckie letnie
Issued by 3 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593961-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa w latach 2026-2027 przedmiotów umundurowania i wyekwipowania – pokrowiec na śpiwór i rękawice strzeleckie letnie. Przedmiot zamówienia obejmuje 2 zadania Zadanie nr 1 - Pokrowiec na śpiwór (w roku 2026 i 2027) Zadanie nr 2 - Rękawice strzeleckie letnie (w roku 2026 i 2027)
Lots Lot 1 — Zadanie nr 1 - Pokrowiec na śpiwór: Dostawa w latach 2026-2027 przedmiotów umundurowania i wyekwipowania – rękawice strzeleckie letnie, w ilości: 4 000 szt. w roku 2026 oraz 30 000 szt. w roku 2027 Lot 2 — Zadanie nr 2 - Rękawice strzeleckie letnie: Dostawa w latach 2026-2027 przedmiotów umundurowania i wyekwipowania – rękawice strzeleckie letnie, w ilości: 4 000 par w roku 2026 oraz 60 000 par w roku 2027
Buyer: 3 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18424000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 71 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Poland. This one closes in 3 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Poland – Machinery for the treatment of sewage – Projekt, dostawę, montaż i uruchomienie trzech wirówek dekantacyjnych wraz z niezbędnym wyposażeniem· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – Dostawa sprzętu specjalistycznego· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Office furniture – Dostawa mebli metalowych· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Level-measuring equipment – Zakup 20 sztuk poziomierzy wraz z montażem i utrzymaniem· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery – Dostawa wraz z zabudową i uruchomieniem instalacji do produkcji mieszanek groszków dla PGG S.A. KWK Piast-Ziemowit Ruch Piast· closes 5 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593961-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įrangaLietuvos agrarinių ir miškų mokslų centras (PV) · Lithuania
- Slovakia – Furniture – Centrum európskej goralskej kultúry – nákup nábytkuObec Skalité · Slovakia
- Germany – Industrial machinery – A 52-26 WeA-HN BesandungsanlageAlbtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Sacks and bags – Marché n° 26.AO.VD.051 : Fourniture et livraison de sacs de déchets verts sur le territoire d’Est EnsembleEST ENSEMBLE DAACP · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →