Poland – De-icing agents – DOSTAWA EKOLOGICZNYCH ŚRODKÓW CHEMICZNYCH DO ODLADZANIA NAWIERZCHNI LOTNISKOWYCH NA SEZON ZIMOWY
Issued by Port Lotniczy Gdańsk Sp. z o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594539-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa ekologicznych środków chemicznych do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych na sezon zimowy 2026/2027 dla Portu Lotniczego Gdańsk im. Lecha Wałęsy. Przedmiot zamówienia określa Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia („SWZ”) wraz z Projektowanymi postanowieniami umowy (załącznik nr 2a i załącznik nr 2b do SWZ).
Lots Lot 1 — Część nr 1: Dostawa ekologicznych środków chemicznych do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych na sezon zimowy 2026/2027: Część nr 1 postępowania: Dostawa ekologicznych środków chemicznych do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych tj. płynu do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych produkowanego na bazie mrówczanu potasu, w ilościach nie większych niż 800 000 kg. Lot 2 — Część nr 2: Dostawa ekologicznych środków chemicznych do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych na sezon zimowy 2026/2027: Część nr 2 postępowania: Dostawa ekologicznych środków chemicznych do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych tj. granulatu do odladzania nawierzchni lotniskowych produkowanego na bazie mrówczanu potasu, w ilościach nie większych niż 300 000 kg.
Buyer: Port Lotniczy Gdańsk Sp. z o.o.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 24951310
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 89 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Poland. This one closes in 37 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Poland – Iron sulphate – Dostawa koagulantu w postaci wodnego roztworu siarczanu (VI) żelaza (III) do procesu oczyszczania ścieków komunalnych.· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Office furniture – Dostawa mebli metalowych· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Level-measuring equipment – Zakup 20 sztuk poziomierzy wraz z montażem i utrzymaniem· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Medical gases – ZP/CZD/102/26 Dostawa gazów ciekłych i sprężonych wraz z dzierżawą butli, zbiorników tlenowych i zbiornika ciekłego azotu· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Plastic products – Sukcesywna dostawa specjalistycznych materiałów laboratoryjnych· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594539-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINEUNDP · Philippines
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rentalUNDP · Myanmar
- Provision of Hybrid Solar PV Systems for Five (5) Flake Ice Plants in YemenUNDP · Yemen
- Provision of Office Furniture for the NHO and Municipal Information UnitsUNDP · Syria
- Supply and Plant Cactus Seedlings in Jubilee Forest in Al-QatranehUNDP · Jordan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →