FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Checking and testing apparatus – ZP/77/2026 Dostawa systemu analitycznego do skrinningu strukturalnego w ramach realizacji projektu „BRaIn 2.0 - Inkubator Modeli Badawczych''

Issued by Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
PLN 18,43,249.67
Reference
591144-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa systemu analityczny do skrinningu strukturalnego próbek biologicznych, profilowania i badań stabilności metabolitów w ramach realizacji projektu ,,BRaIn 2.0 - Inkubator Modeli Badawczych'. Projekt współfinansowany ze środków Europejskiego Funduszu Rozwoju Regionalnego w ramach programu regionalnego Fundusze Europejskie dla Łódzkiego 2021-2027. Nr projektu: FELD.01.01-IP.02-0003/25-00 Szczegółowy Opis przedmiotu zamówienia-stanowi załącznik nr 2 do SWZ- opis przedmiotu zamówienia.

Lots Lot 1 — ZP/77/2026 Dostawa systemu analitycznego do skrinningu strukturalnego w ramach realizacji projektu „BRaIn 2.0 - Inkubator Modeli Badawczych'' (estimated 1843249.67): dostawa systemu analityczny do skrinningu strukturalnego próbek biologicznych, profilowania i badań stabilności metabolitów

Buyer: Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 38500000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 71 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Poland. This one closes in 24 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →