FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Batteries – Retrofit systemu bateryjnego w autobusach elektrycznych marki Solaris U12E oraz U18E taboru MPK S.A. w Krakowie

Issued by MIEJSKIE PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO KOMUNIKACYJNE SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA W KRAKOWIE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
606581-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest retrofit systemów bateryjnych, magazynów energii(baterii trakcyjnych) w 3 autobusach Solaris tj. typ U12E – 1 sztuka -DE606 oraz typ U18E – 2 sztuki - DN005, DN006, wraz wymaganymi modyfikacjami, o których mowa w Dokumentach zamówienia.

Lots Lot 1 — Retrofit systemu bateryjnego w autobusach elektrycznych marki Solaris U12E oraz U18E taboru MPK S.A. w Krakowie: Przedmiotem zamówienia jest retrofit systemów bateryjnych, magazynów energii(baterii trakcyjnych) w 3 autobusach Solaris tj. typ U12E – 1 sztuka -DE606 oraz typ U18E – 2 sztuki - DN005, DN006, wraz wymaganymi modyfikacjami, o których mowa w Dokumentach zamówienia.

Buyer: MIEJSKIE PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO KOMUNIKACYJNE SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA W KRAKOWIE

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 31440000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from MIEJSKIE PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO KOMUNIKACYJNE SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA W KRAKOWIE, going back to September 20261 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Energy & Power. There are 107 open Energy & Power tenders in Poland. This one closes in 14 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →