Pillars of Peace Project in Taiz and Marib - Phase 3
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-YEM-00776
- Location
- Yemen
Details
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) UNDP Yemen Provision of Services for the Implementation of the Pillars of Peace Project in Taiz and Marib - Phase 3 UNDP-YEM-00776
SECTION 1: LETTER OF INVITATION
United Nations Development Programme, hereinafter referred to as UNDP hereby invites prospective proposers to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference as set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). To enable you to submit a proposal, please read the following attached documents carefully.
Section 1: This Letter of Invitation
Section 2: Instruction to Proposers
Section 3: Data Sheet
Section 4: Evaluation Criteria
Section 5: Terms of Reference
Section 6: Conditions of Contract and Contract Forms
Section 7: Proposal Forms
Form A: Proposal Confirmation
Form B: Checklist
Form C: Technical Proposal Submission
Form D: Proposer Information
Form E: Joint Venture/Consortium/Association Information
Form F: Eligibility and Qualification
Form G: Format for Technical Proposal
Form H: Format for CV of proposed key personnel
Form I: Statement of Exclusivity and Availability
Form J: Financial Proposal Submission
Form K: Format for Financial Proposal
If you are interested in submitting a proposal in response to this RFP, please prepare your proposal in accordance with the requirements and procedure as set out in this RFP and submit it by the deadline for submission of proposals set out in Section 3: Data Sheet. Should you be interested to submit a proposal, please log in to the online portal and subscribe to this tender following the instructions in the system user guide. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate through the system as indicated in Section 3: Data Sheet. Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in the guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration. We look forward to receiving your proposal.
UNDP Yemen Country Office
Context for bidders
We hold 1,426 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 542 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Local Consultant – Applied AI and Digital Skills Trainer for Youth· closes 14 Sept
- Consultancy firm to provide Market Access and Commercialization Partner· closes 14 Sept
- CONSULTANT NATIONAL POUR UNE ETUDE SUR LA RECIDIVE ET L’INDICE DE RESINSERTION· closes 15 Sept
- RFQ for Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systemsin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan· closes 16 Sept
- Cabinet international pour la sélection et la priorisation de 20 campements· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →