Periodic Maintenance Program for Strengthening, DBS Base Course, DBS wearing Course and Rigid pavement work at Ch.0+000m ( Aingon Mor ) to 6+400 m ( Kalampur Bazar ) Km of Dhamrai- Kalampur Link Road ( Z-5067) Under Manikganj Road Division during the Year
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 12:15 UTC
- Reference
- 02/e-GP/PMP/EE/Mkg.Rd/2026-2027
- Location
- Manikganj, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Periodic Maintenance Program for Strengthening, DBS Base Course, DBS wearing Course and Rigid pavement work at Ch.0+000m ( Aingon Mor ) to 6+400 m ( Kalampur Bazar ) Km of Dhamrai- Kalampur Link Road ( Z-5067) Under Manikganj Road Division during the Year 2026-2027. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Manikganj. The tender document price is BDT 5000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 18:00
Closing: 05-Oct-2026 12:15
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 283 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 32 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Sandhanpur Union Porishad Complex Bhaban under Ghatail upazila, Dist : Tangail· closes 21 Sept
- Repair, Repainting and throughly Changing Zinc Alloy Coated Sheet of existing platform shed (Size -194'-0"x 21'-8") in Platform no-1 at Gopalgonj station with other ancillary works.· closes 15 Sept
- Widening & Strengthening of Dula miah-Sharisadi bazar-Kaikhali-Koresmunshi Road Ch. 0-5574m by BC, With RCC Ch. 2047-2667m. and RCC Box Culvert 1No. 2X3.00mX3.00m, 3Nos. 1X1.50mX2.00m, 6Nos. 1X1.00mX1.00m under Sadar Upazila Feni District. Road ID No. 430292001. Value of Recovered Material Tk 15,49· closes 29 Sept
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Repainting & Repair of 2 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 54 & 60 ) and Repainting of 30 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 8, 10, 12, 27, 30, 34, 35, 35/B, 36, 38, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 50, 52, 53, 55, 56, 58, 61, 68, 76, 77, 78, 79, 85/1, 88/1 & 95) in between Kalukhali (KLHI) - Bhatiapara Ghat (BYTG) Section.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →