Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bekasi Regency
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561609-GO-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561609-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Peningkatan Kinerja Peralatan Operasional TPST Kabupaten Bekasi
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12
Duration of Contract
210 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INDOPOWER INTERNASIONAL (1119304) Jl. KS Tubun 1 No. 24 RT 004 RW 002 Kel. Kota Bambu Selatan KEc. Palmerah, Jakarta Barat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 15842149980
Signed Contract price IDR 15842149980
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SATYA ABADI MEKAR (1120313) JL SUBYADINATA NO.443 RT.002/005, Kab. Garut
Country: Indonesia
TOP TEKNO INDO (1120314) Bizpark Hegar Kavling Nomor 4, Kota Bandung
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 16282828637
GIBRIG INDONESIA BERSIH (1013914) Jalan Gading Kirana Timur A-11/15, NORTH JAKARTA
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 16658054700
Rejected Bidder(s):
HARDEN MACHINERY (1120312) No. 6 Jingye Road, Torch Hi-Tech Development Zone, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China
Country: China
BUKAKA FORGING INDUSTRIES (1120318) Jl. Raya Narogong KM 19,5 Cileungsi Bogor
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
SENTRA KARYA MANDIRI (1119782) Ruko Cilegon Business Square C 27 - 28, Cilegon Banten
Country: Indonesia
ARMASCO TEKNIK HUTAMA (1120317) Jalan AHMAD YANI 88, GRAHA PENA LANTAI 15 RUANG 1503,Desa/Kelurahan Rungkut Kidul, Kec. Rungkut, Kota Surabaya, ProvinsiJawa Timur
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
MAKMUR RADHIKA TERDEPAN (1120316) Perum Graha Mustika Jl Melati No 3 Sokanegara
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region I BPBPK West Java
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region II BPBPK West Java
- Procurement of Pick Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the Purwakarta Regency, Karawang Regency, Cianjur Regency and Depok City
- ASEAN Customs Transit System (ACTS) Central Service (CS) Hosting Services for the Extension Environment· closes 5 Sept
- Procurement of Pick-Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the City of Cimahi and Indramayu Regency
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor InvolvementNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang (Construction of Malang Urban Drainage System)River Basin Organization for Brantas
- Fourniture de conduites pour les branchements promotionnels.JIRO RANO MALAGASY · Madagascar
- TRAVAUX DE REALISATION DES OUVRAGES DE DRAINAGE PHASE 3 (COLLECTEURS, CANIVEAUX, CHAUSSEES DRAINANTES) DANS LES VILLES DE MARADI, ZINDER ET DIFFAProjet Intégré de Développement Urbain et de Résilience Multisectorielle · Niger
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →