Paramétrage d'une nouvelle base dans le logiciel TOMPRO Web pour le financement additionnel, intervention sur la nouvelle base et formation TOMPRO WEB, Renouvellement de la maintenance et de l'hébergement SET et GED pour l'UGP-PRRC
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MD-CPGU-F027
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Madagascar
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78310
Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CPGU-F027
Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr
Scope of Contract: PARAMETRAGE DUNE NOUVELLE BASE DANS LE LOGICIEL TOMPRO WEB, INTERVENTION SUR LA NOUVELLE BASE, FORMATION TOMPRO WEB, RATTRAPAGE COMPTABLE POUR LEDITION DES EJCD SUR TOMPRO WEB ET RENOUVELLEMENT DE
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/22
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SOFTWEL (628692) Lot II H 31 Ter Ankadindramamy- Antananarivo 101 Tlphone/Fac-simil : [contact details removed] Adresse: [contact details removed]
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 57344850.5
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 57344850.5
Signed Contract price MGA 57344850.5
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Madagascar
- Equipement des BIF· closes 16 Sept
- Acquisition de kits élèves
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →