FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardPakistan

Office Furniture PCMU KP-RIISP

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
19 Aug 2026
Reference
PK-PCMU-557568-GO-RFQ
Location
Pakistan
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P176780-Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Rural Investment and Institutional Support Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73480

Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PCMU-557568-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Office Furniture for PCMU KP-RIISP

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19

Duration of Contract

3 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

KHALID & BROTHERS (1116935) Ghas Mandi, Nouthia Qadeem, Peshawar Cantt.

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR 794300.00

Evaluated Bid Price PKR 794300.00

Signed Contract price PKR 794300.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ABDUL GHAFFAR & BROTHERS (1117001) Opposite Grid Station, Charsadda Road, Peshawar

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR 910980.00

Evaluated Bid Price PKR 910980.00

NOOR TRADERS (1108752) Zaman Towers, 3rd Floor, Office # 15, Dalazaak Road, Peshawar

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR 1380000.00

Evaluated Bid Price PKR 1380000.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

IHK TRADERS (1117000) Office # o3, First Floor Safi Ullah Plaza, Kala Bari, Peshawar Cantt.

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR

Evaluated Bid Price PKR

Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

SHAHEEN TRADERS (1108762) Zaman Towers, 3rd Floor, Office # 5, Dalazaak Road, Peshawar

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR

Evaluated Bid Price PKR

Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

ALLBIRDS ENTERPRISE (1116997) Office# 05, Madina Market, Khan Mast Colony Road, Peshawar City

Country: Pakistan

Bid Price at Opening PKR

Evaluated Bid Price PKR

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Pakistan.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →