Office Furniture
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 9 Aug 2026
- Reference
- H-EQIP-II-GO-RFQ-26/001
- Location
- Cambodia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173368-Cambodia Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project - Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70460; TF-B7732; TF-B7735; TF-C0243
Bid/Contract Reference No: H-EQIP-II-GO-RFQ-26/001
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PS GROW CO.,LTD (1077866) Building 404, 1st floor, St.163, Sangkat Boeng Keng Kang 3, Khan Boeng Keng Kan, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD 5630.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 5630.00
Signed Contract price USD 5630.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Cambodia.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Cambodia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →