Office Furniture for 12 new Municipalities
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MAEF-387194-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Mozambique
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P163989-Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6490
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MAEF-387194-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FORNECIMENTO E MONTAGEM DE MOBILIARIO DO ESCRITORIO PARA OS 12 MUNICIPIOS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/06/02
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MV MULTISERV (1118734) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 18202986.80
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 18202986.80
Signed Contract price MZN 18202986.80
Evaluated Bidder(s):
L DUARTE DOS SANTOS (1118756) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 28741679.09
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 28741679.09
Rejected Bidder(s):
EMPRENDIMENTOS AFRICA (1118750) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 24516600.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 24516600.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
MOZ SOLUCOES SERVICE (1118719) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 1098250.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1098250.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
PIRAMIDES EQUIPAMENTOS (1118721) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 26599310.40
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 26599310.40
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
HOMECENTER (1118751) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 19877239.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 19877239.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
SOTUX (1118714) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2287928860.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2287928860.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
MOBISERV (1118725) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 15999.72
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 15999.72
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
SOMACAL METALOMECANICA (1118713) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 9911128.50
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 9911128.50
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
SP ENTERPRISE (1118735) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 14723991.36
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 14723991.36
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
PARAMEDICOS (1118757) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2833376.64
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2833376.64
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
PRESTIGE TRADING (1118723) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 19319800.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 19319800.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
TECNOSTRAL (1118717) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2587534.96
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2587534.96
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
DIAGNOSTIK (1118716) MAPUTO
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2447915172.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2447915172.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
- RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom PenhSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY PHNOM PENH · Cambodia
- 704 MUNSS HQ Bldg Furniture — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5682 31 CONS DA LGC · Italy
- Quick Release Pin, R — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →