Office equipment
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 9 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BSTRONG/DDM/G-14
- Location
- Bangladesh
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P508058-Bangladesh Sustainable Recovery, Emergency Preparedness and Response Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77860
Bid/Contract Reference No: BSTRONG/DDM/G-14
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Equipment
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/09
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RYANS COMPUTERS LIMITED (469422) Kusholi Bhaban, 4th Floor 238/1 Begum Rokeya Sharani Agargaon, Dhaka-1207, Bangladesh.
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 333125.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 333125.00
Signed Contract price BDT 333125.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
M/S. SHAHEN TECHNOCRACY (1109783) 39/1, Tejkunipara, Farmgate, Tejgaon, Dhaka-1215
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 335500.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 335500.00
NUHA TRADE INTERNATIONAL (1109784) 130/A Azhar Comport Complex Progoti Sarani Middel Badda, Dhaka-1212
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 333695.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 333695.00
Z N ENTERPRISE (896778) Sattara Center (7th floor), 30/A, Nayapaltan, V.I.P Road, Dhaka-1000.
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 335670.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 335670.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
H.S.TRADING INTERNATIONAL (1109782) House-42,Road-2,Block-B,Niketon,Gulshan-1,Dhaka-1212
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in Bangladesh.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Bangladesh
- Procurement of Manpower (1 Computer Operator & 2 MLSS) on Out Sourcing Basis under EDWSRP, Dhaka WASA.· closes 14 Sept
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…· closes 19 Sept
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 for ‘Supply, delivery and installation of ICT Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to apply)’ for Dhaka…· closes 2 Sept
- Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation Project
- Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Long-Term Agreement (LTA) for Laptop Rental· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →