Office Equipment (Notebooks, Desktop, Photocopiers, Printers, Scanners)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CRRCIP-G-01
- Location
- Lao People's Democratic Republic, Laos
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179284-Lao PDR Climate Resilient Road Connectivity Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-76330
Bid/Contract Reference No: CRRCIP-G-01
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Equipment (Notebooks, Desktop, Photocopiers, Printers, Scanners)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CS INTELLECT LAO CO., LTD (1068990) Phakhao village, Xaythany district, Vientane Capital, Mobile phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic
Bid Price at Opening LAK 1290479300.00
Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1290479300.00
Signed Contract price LAK 1290479300.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
SOVA COMPUTER (611026) Hongkha Village, Chanthabouly District, Vientiane Capital
Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic
Bid Price at Opening LAK 1708421000.00
Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1708421000.00
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SEVEN DIGITAL SOLE CO LTD (1105145)
Address: Phonanao Village, Xaysettha District, P.O.Box 3147, Vientiane, Lao P.D.R. Tel: [contact details removed] E: [contact details removed]
Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic
Bid Price at Opening LAK 1824182800.00
Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1824182800.00
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
UNIQTEK CO.,LTD (809532) Block 15, Phonsinuan Building, Phonsinuan Rd, Phonsinuan Village, Sisattanak District, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR, Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic
Bid Price at Opening LAK 1599900500.00
Evaluated Bid Price LAK 1756584500.00
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open IT & Telecom tenders in Laos.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Laos
- Request for Quotations for IT Equipment for UN-Habitat· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →