O and M of facilities amenities (KIOSK only) at Maroud Toll Plaza (Km. 45.500) on both sides (LHS-RHS) under Highway Nest (Mini) on Kodebod- Dhamtari Section of NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh under the jurisdiction of PIU -Abhanpur
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · RO-Raipur - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- 12014/2/2024-PIU Abhanpur/Highway Nest (Mini)/3rd Call/
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 730
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 493773
3rd call for O and M of facilities amenities (KIOSK only) at Maroud Toll Plaza (Km. 45.500) on both sides (LHS-RHS) under Highway Nest (Mini) on Kodebod- Dhamtari Section of NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh under the jurisdiction of PIU -Abhanpur
Context for bidders
National Highways Authority of India · RO-Raipur - NHAI has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,190 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil Work
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil Work
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical Works
- Dormitory at Mangattuparamba Campus Canteen Kannur University
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) · SE Roads (S) · India
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil WorkPWD · CE (Road Maintenance) · EE,RDM, PKD · India
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Puthenvelikkara Grama Panchayath · India
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →