Accepting bidstenderIndia
Notice Inviting e-Tender No.09/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 Additional and alteration work at Badminton Court of New Town Business Club (NTBC) under NKDA
Issued by NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY · ENGINEERING SECTION · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 19,18,019
- Reference
- 5425 /NKDA/Engg/EE (R and B)/555/2026
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- CIVIL WORKS
- EMD
- 38,360
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700156
Additional and alteration work at Badminton Court of New Town Business Club (NTBC) under NKDA
Context for bidders
NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY · ENGINEERING SECTION has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,285 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Provision for Jungle cutting including removal the same from the vacant plot (allotted or non-allotted) throughout the year as a precautionary measure for prevention of spreading dengue and snake brea
- Supply and Maintenance of Google Workspace Email Service Subscription Licenses for a period of one year
- Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 08/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 ( SL NO.02) Urgent maintenance work at different puja sites at Action Area II and III for the Year- 2026 under NKDA.
- Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 07/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at Lodh
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.
- Remodelling of existing storm water drains with Precast drain as per new master drainage plan at Najafgarh Kakrola Road (Sai baba Mandir to Mungeshpur outfall both side) Road ID-1232 under SD-2, SWR-2, New Delhi..
- Construction of road from Raw Water PH-I to NDPL Sub-station at Haiderpur WW under EE(C)Plant,WW-HP
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.IPGCL-PPCL · CS · CS-I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →