NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
Issued by South African National Roads Agency (SANRAL) · via SANRAL — South African National Roads Agency tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- NRA 2026/0084(A)
- Location
- Western Cape, South Africa
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
T1.1 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
Tender Notice: T1.1 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
Procurement type: Consulting Services
Region/Province: Western Cape
Queries to: ProcurementWR7@sanral.co.za...
Closing date: 2026/09/28 12:00
Issued by South African National Roads Agency (SANRAL).
Context for bidders
South African National Roads Agency (SANRAL) has 15 open notices on FreeTender. There are 19 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in South Africa. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African Nati...
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
- SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED BID NUMBER: NRA 2026/0021(C) T1.1 &...
- Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv...
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African Nati...
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
- NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER/SBD1 The South African National Roa...
- SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED BID NUMBER: NRA 2026/0021(C) T1.1 &...
- Building the Technical Architecture of the General Education Certificate (GEC)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) · SE Roads (S) · India
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil WorkPWD · CE (Road Maintenance) · EE,RDM, PKD · India
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Puthenvelikkara Grama Panchayath · India
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →