Norway – Primary school construction work – Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary and lower acalythese.
Issued by Kinn kommune · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 612229-2026
- Location
- Norway
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Background and purpose Kinn municipality shall carry out the renovation and development of Florø primary school as several separate sub projects. This contract involves renovation of the part of the school facility that is called the small school, with accompanying outdoor work. The work connected to the large school and the new gym hall is not included in this procurement and will be carried out as an eigne sub-project. Kinn municipality would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the execution of the work at the small school. For a complete description of the assignment, see the contract documentation (Part II) with vehicle layer. Contract terms The contractual relationship is regulated by NS8406, with the addition of special contract terms. These documents are in the Tender documentation Part II - Contract documentation.
Lots Lot 1 — Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary and lower acalythese.: Background and purpose Kinn municipality shall carry out the renovation and development of Florø primary school as several separate sub projects. This contract involves renovation of the part of the school facility that is called the small school, with accompanying outdoor work. The work connected to the large school and the new gym hall is not included in this procurement and will be carried out as an eigne sub-project. Kinn municipality would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the execution of the work at the small school. For a complete description of the assignment, see the contract documentation (Part II) with vehicle layer. Contract terms The contractual relationship is regulated by NS8406, with the addition of special contract terms. These documents are in the Tender documentation Part II - Contract documentation.
Buyer: Kinn kommune
Buyer country: NOR
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45214210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Kinn kommune, going back to September 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 152 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Norway. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Norway – Primary school construction work – Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary schools v1· closes 7 Oct
- VA Selhaugvegen - Havikbotn· closes 28 Sept
- Florø Barneskole Rehabilitering av småskolen· closes 4 May
- Florø Barneskole Rehabilitering av småskolen v1· closes 4 May
- Florø Barneskole Rehabilitering av småskolen· closes 6 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Norway – Primary school construction work – Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary schools v1· closes 7 Oct
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendene· closes 2 Sept
- R02043 Vintervedlikehold Region Vest – Tromsdal lager· closes 22 Sept
- Avtale om vintervedlikehold ved eiendommer i Vestfold – USN Campus og fengselseiendommer - Sem, Horten og Larvik· closes 7 Sept
- Dagsturhytte i Nissedal· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612229-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →