NHS Regional & Local Insight
Issued by NHS England · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2027
- Value
- GBP 0
- Reference
- C469955
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
We (the PACE team on behalf of the NHS England) are seeking to commission a provider to design a tool to deliver granular local-level, population-segmented insight to:
- help inform service improvement and service change;
- inform effective communications;
- support engagement with local communities; and
- build understanding of our local populations.
We require a provider to develop an accessible tool which will be made available by the provider to all NHS organisations approved by NHSE. This market engagement is to be undertaken via a Request for Information exercise. RFI Documentation can be accessed via NHS England e-tendering portal Atamis https://atamis-1928.my.site.com Contract Reference C469955 The deadline for returns is 23 September 2027 at 12 noon
Context for bidders
We hold 23 notices from NHS England, going back to July 2026 — 23 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Education & Training and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 232 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 384 days.
More from this buyer
- NHS Generic Pharmaceuticals - Wave 17a
- Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services in Norfolk prisons and Liaison and Diversion Service in Norfolk and Suffolk
- NHS Generic Pharmaceuticals - Wave 16c
- NHS National Framework for Generics Orals, Non-Parenteral & Housekeeping
- AHP Education Pathway Development Small and Vulnerable Professions· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →