FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTürkiye

New Generation Firewall

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
GO-C1.2-09
Location
Turkiye, Türkiye
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520

Bid/Contract Reference No: GO-C1.2-09

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Firewall network security equipment

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/08/01

Duration of Contract

3 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

FORTE BLG VE LETM TEKNOLOJLER SAN. VE TC. A.. (515301) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES 2123 CAD. CEPA ST. ALISVER MERKEZ APT NO:2/501 ANKAYA ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 487750.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 487750.00

Signed Contract price USD 487750.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

FOKS BLM SAVUNMA TEKNOLOJLER SANAY VE TCARET ANONM RKET (515346) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES DUMLUPINAR BULVARI B BLOK NO:274/7/53 ANKAYA ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 498840.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 498840.00

DESTEK BLGSAYAR VE LETM HZMETLER TCARET A.. (884495) AAI VELER MAHALLES 1328. CADDE NO.11 ANKAYA/ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 493500.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 493500.00

NTRON BLM YAZ. TANITIM VE TASARIM HZ. SAN. TC. A. (981169)

i Bloklar Mahallesi Mevlana Bulvar No: 182/3/5 ankaya ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 488810.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 488810.00

INNOVA BILISIM COZUMLERI A.S (683867) TURK TELEKOM Ar-Ge BUILDING ODTU TeknokentUniversiteler Mah. No:15, Cankaya / Ankara

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 489600.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 489600.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 22 open IT & Telecom tenders in Türkiye.

Open IT & Telecom tenders in Türkiye

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →