تامين مستلزمات طبية New Born Comfirmatory Test
Issued by مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة مكة المكرمة · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000592
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
تامين مستلزمات طبية NEW BORN COMFIRMATORY TEST
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000592
الجهة / Agency: مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة مكة المكرمة
النشاط / Activity: الأنشطة الطبية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-15 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة مكة المكرمة, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 22 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- تامين مستلزمات طبية SURGICAL MAGNIFICATION LOOP· closes 15 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- تامين مستلزمات طبية SURGICAL MAGNIFICATION LOOP· closes 15 Sept
- ANTIMICROBIAL SOFT SILICONE EXUDATE TRANSFER DRESSING 15 CM X 20 CM· closes 6 Sept
- اصلاح خارجي لمنظار معدة اولوبوس· closes 5 Sept
- MULTIVITAMIN WATER SOLUBLE PAEDIATRIC INJ· closes 6 Sept
- NADOLOL 20MG TABLET.· closes 6 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) for Partial Strengthening , Profile Correction by DBS Base Course and DBS Wearing Course at Ch. 00+000 ( Monno Hospital Mor) to 0+500 ( Monno City ) & Ch 3+620 ( Andhar Manik ) to 17+880 ( Nilambori) of Baniajuri - Zitka - Harirampur ( Z-5064) Road Under Manikganj Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division · Bangladesh
- HELP TO LIVE AT HOME SERVICE FOR ZONE 1South Tyneside Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Flexible Framework for the Provision of Care HomesBath & North East Somerset Council · United Kingdom
- Minimally Invasive SurgerySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Integrated Core Systems (ICS)North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →