Netherlands – Urban planning and landscape architectural services – Stedenbouwkundige advisering
Issued by Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597028-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
De gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee is voornemens een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten met twee opdrachtnemers voor het leveren van stedenbouwkundige advisering. De opdracht omvat onder meer advisering bij ruimtelijke ontwikkelingsprojecten, principe- en vergunningsverzoeken, studieopdrachten, beleids- en visievorming en stedenbouwkundige vraagstukken rondom gemeentelijk vastgoed. De opdracht betreft een raamovereenkomst voor stedenbouwkundige advisering met een maximale looptijd van vier jaar (initiële looptijd plus eventuele verlengingen). De maximale opdrachtwaarde bedraagt € 500.000 exclusief btw over de totale contractperiode.
Lots Lot 1 — Stedenbouwkundige advisering: De gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee is voornemens een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten met twee opdrachtnemers voor het leveren van stedenbouwkundige advisering. De opdracht omvat onder meer advisering bij ruimtelijke ontwikkelingsprojecten, principe- en vergunningsverzoeken, studieopdrachten, beleids- en visievorming en stedenbouwkundige vraagstukken rondom gemeentelijk vastgoed. De opdracht betreft een raamovereenkomst voor stedenbouwkundige advisering met een maximale looptijd van vier jaar (initiële looptijd plus eventuele verlengingen). De maximale opdrachtwaarde bedraagt € 500.000 exclusief btw over de totale contractperiode.
Buyer: Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71400000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 36 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Netherlands – Installation services of video equipment – CCTV· closes 23 Oct
- Netherlands – Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways – Koningswei te Tilburg, deelname Bouwteam en eventueel aansluitend realisatie inclusief 2-jarig onderhoud· closes 14 Nov
- Netherlands – Construction work for highways, roads – Aanleg N656 - Randweg Oud-Vossemeer· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Installation of door and window frames – Leveren en plaatsen van aluminium gevelkozijnen· closes 9 Oct
- Netherlands – Prefabricated buildings – Raamovereenkomst levering woonunits· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597028-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →