Netherlands – Traffic lights – Raamovereenkomst verkeersregelinstallaties
Issued by Gemeente Assen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 25,00,000
- Reference
- 605040-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
De gemeente Assen is voornemens een raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de levering van VRI’s en de daarbij behorende werkzaamheden inclusief service- en onderhoudscontracten. €2.500.000,-
Lots Lot 1 — Raamovereenkomst verkeersregelinstallaties (estimated 2500000.0): De gemeente Assen is voornemens een raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de levering van VRI’s en de daarbij behorende werkzaamheden inclusief service- en onderhoudscontracten. €2.500.000,-
Buyer: Gemeente Assen
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34996100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 30 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 59 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Netherlands – Port and waterway operation services and associated services – Integrale Opdracht Haven- en Sluis/brugbeheer en klein onderhoud met Leerwerk- en Participatiedoelstelling in Broek op Langedijk (voorbehouden opdracht aan een sociale onderneming).· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Het leveren en plaatsen van ondergrondse containers, GFT-containerbehuizingen, toegangscontrolesystemen en reparatie, onderhoud, reiniging en keuring van (semi) ondergrondse containers en GFT-containerbehuizingen· closes 16 Oct
- Netherlands – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Vrachtauto met opbouw· closes 15 Sept
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Levering van (zelf persende) prullenbakken· closes 16 Oct
- Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & banners· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605040-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →