Netherlands – Road transport services – Busreizen
Issued by Stichting Zuyd Hogeschool · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,00,000
- Reference
- 608371-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Zuyd is op zoek naar drie (3) opdrachtnemers die het busvervoer kunnen uitvoeren. Met deze opdrachtnemers worden Raamovereenkomsten opgesteld. Zodra Zuyd een aanvraag voor busvervoer heeft worden bij alle drie (3) de opdrachtnemers offertes opgevraagd en wordt er gegund op basis van laagste prijs. De opdracht omvat het vervoer van medewerkers en/of studenten van Zuyd per touringcar van en naar verschillende locaties, zowel in Nederland alsmede binnen de Europese grenzen. Het betreft groepen personen van verschillende omvang en hoofdzakelijk dagtochten van verschillende duur. Het busvervoer betreft o.a. eendaagse reizen, groepsuitjes en pendeldiensten. De verwachting is dat een groot deel van de busritten bestaat uit dagtochten binnen Nederland. Ritten naar het buitenland vinden een enkele keer per jaar plaats, dit betreft met name bestemmingen in België en Duitsland. De geraamde waarde is € 600.000,-
Lots Lot 1 — Busreizen (estimated 600000.0): Zuyd is op zoek naar drie (3) opdrachtnemers die het busvervoer kunnen uitvoeren. Met deze opdrachtnemers worden Raamovereenkomsten opgesteld. Zodra Zuyd een aanvraag voor busvervoer heeft worden bij alle drie (3) de opdrachtnemers offertes opgevraagd en wordt er gegund op basis van laagste prijs. De opdracht omvat het vervoer van medewerkers en/of studenten van Zuyd per touringcar van en naar verschillende locaties, zowel in Nederland alsmede binnen de Europese grenzen. Het betreft groepen personen van verschillende omvang en hoofdzakelijk dagtochten van verschillende duur. Het busvervoer betreft o.a. eendaagse reizen, groepsuitjes en pendeldiensten. De verwachting is dat een groot deel van de busritten bestaat uit dagtochten binnen Nederland. Ritten naar het buitenland vinden een enkele keer per jaar plaats, dit betreft met name bestemmingen in België en Duitsland. De geraamde waarde is € 600.000,-
Buyer: Stichting Zuyd Hogeschool
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 32 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 61 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Netherlands – Hire of buses and coaches with driver – Touringcarvervoer· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Port and waterway operation services and associated services – Integrale Opdracht Haven- en Sluis/brugbeheer en klein onderhoud met Leerwerk- en Participatiedoelstelling in Broek op Langedijk (voorbehouden opdracht aan een sociale onderneming).· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Traffic lights – Raamovereenkomst verkeersregelinstallaties· closes 3 Nov
- Netherlands – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Vrachtauto met opbouw· closes 15 Sept
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Levering van (zelf persende) prullenbakken· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608371-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public AuctionAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles at Legal AID BureauLegal Aid Bureau · Malawi
- Procurement of Motor Cycle Tyres.Blantyre City Council · Malawi
- Provision of Customs Clearance ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →