Netherlands – Refuse transport services – Afvalmanagement (Rapid Impact Contracting)
Issued by Stichting Regionaal Opleidingencentrum van Twente · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609574-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
De inzet van inzamel voorzieningen, zoals gecompartimenteerde prullenbakken, in verblijfruimten wordt per locatie in de Workout nader bepaald. Afhankelijk van het meest geschikte inzamelplan, in samenspraak met de Opdrachtnemer, zullen de inzamel voorzieningen wel of niet worden betrokken in de scope van deze aanbesteding. Indien er aanvullende inzamel voorzieningen moeten worden ingezet, dan worden deze uitsluitend geleverd via de Opdrachtnemer. Om deze reden worden de inzamel voorzieningen meegenomen als optie in deze aanbesteding. 130.000
Lots Lot 1 — Afvalmanagement 2026: De doelstelling van de aan te besteden opdracht is het aangaan van een overeenkomst met één Opdrachtnemer die eventueel een coalitie vormt (met bijvoorbeeld start-ups en/of andere innovatieve bedrijven) voor het opslaan, tijdig ledigen, transporteren en het hoogwaardig verwerken van het afval. Er is een vaste prijs van €130.000 per jaar en een innovatiefonds van €100.000 voor vijf jaar.
Buyer: Stichting Regionaal Opleidingencentrum van Twente
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90512000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 41 open Water & Environment tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 48 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Netherlands – Pest-control services – Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027· closes 16 Oct
- Netherlands – Sewer cleaning services – Kolken en gemalen reinigen· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Building-cleaning services – Europese aanbesteding schoonmaakdienstverlening en glasbewassing Nestas Scholengroep· closes 7 Nov
- Netherlands – Endangered species protection services – Soorten Management Plan - gemeente Heerenveen· closes 3 Nov
- Netherlands – Gully cleaning services – ROK Kolkenreiniging Midden- en West-Brabant en Hoeksche Waard· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609574-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Construction of water treatment plant at Mbwinji water sourceMASASI-NACHINGWEA WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- SSupply of Plumbing Materials and Accessories (Pipes and Fittings), Mortar, and Pumps for Community-Based Water Supply Organizations (CBWSOs) in Ruangwa District, Lindi Region.RUWASA - LINDI REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Periodic maintanance and drainage works construction along Misughaa - Msule - Sambaru, Ujaire - Dung'unyi, Ikungi - Ihanja & Ikungi MjiniTARURA - SINGIDA REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Supply of building materials for maintenance of water schemes and preparation of water schemes for National Uhuru Torch in Momba DcRUWASA - SONGWE REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →