Netherlands – Recreational-area services – IJM R511027 Regulier Onderhoud Gras en Water
Issued by Natuur- en Recreatieschap IJsselmonde · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604553-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Type
- services
Details
Regulier onderhoud zoals maaien van gras en onderhoud aan watergangen Knotten van bomen 119 st Snoeien bomen 1.429 st Maaien gras 110.641 are Onderhoud watergangen 131.385 m Onkruidvrij maken elementenverharding 1.545 are Onkruidvrij maken halfverharding 6.777 are
Lots Lot 1 — IJM R511027 Regulier Onderhoud Gras en Water: Regulier onderhoud zoals maaien van gras en onderhoud aan watergangen Knotten van bomen 119 st Snoeien bomen 1.429 st Maaien gras 110.641 are Onderhoud watergangen 131.385 m Onkruidvrij maken elementenverharding 1.545 are Onkruidvrij maken halfverharding 6.777 are
Buyer: Natuur- en Recreatieschap IJsselmonde
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 92330000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
This one closes in 39 days.
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604553-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →