Netherlands – Printed matter and related products – Drukwerk Verkiezingen
Issued by Gemeente Haarlemmermeer · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608848-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
De opdracht betreft: • Het tijdig leveren, drukken c.q. printen van brieven, kiezerspassen, (vervangende) stempassen, volmachten, stembiljetten, kandidatenlijsten normaal en grote letters en enveloppen. Conform specifieke specificaties van het Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties (Kiesraad) en opdrachtgever. • Het verwerken van de adres- en verzendbestanden en het personaliseren van de stembescheiden. • Het couverteren van de sets stembescheiden per verkiezing en varianten hierop. • De verzending van de stembescheiden aan de door opdrachtgever aangegeven locaties. • De opdrachtnemer stelt en webportaal ter beschikking voor het uploaden en downloaden van documenten, zoals drukproeven, kiezersbestand, overzicht te lichten stempassen en om overige documenten te delen. • Het adequaat kunnen handelen in onverwachte situaties. Kiesgerechtigden circa 128.000
Lots Lot 1 — Drukwerk Verkiezingen: De opdracht betreft: • Het tijdig leveren, drukken c.q. printen van brieven, kiezerspassen, (vervangende) stempassen, volmachten, stembiljetten, kandidatenlijsten normaal en grote letters en enveloppen. Conform specifieke specificaties van het Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties (Kiesraad) en opdrachtgever. • Het verwerken van de adres- en verzendbestanden en het personaliseren van de stembescheiden. • Het couverteren van de sets stembescheiden per verkiezing en varianten hierop. • De verzending van de stembescheiden aan de door opdrachtgever aangegeven locaties. • De opdrachtnemer stelt en webportaal ter beschikking voor het uploaden en downloaden van documenten, zoals drukproeven, kiezersbestand, overzicht te lichten stempassen en om overige documenten te delen. • Het adequaat kunnen handelen in onverwachte situaties. Kiesgerechtigden circa 128.000
Buyer: Gemeente Haarlemmermeer
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 22000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gemeente Haarlemmermeer, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 41 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 51 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Netherlands – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Werkkleding gemeente Zwijndrecht· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Pumps – UTV - Raamovereenkomst Pompen (DIG-18774)· closes 8 Sept
- Netherlands – Laboratory furniture – Laboratoriummeubilair - Gemini Zuid· closes 30 Sept
- Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding· closes 25 Sept
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026 - Herzien· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608848-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Restoration of rain damages of various LWSS Chaila Katal and LWSS Kot Kanshi Patta Section Mamligh Tehsil Kandaghat Distt. Solan HP.HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Rajkiy Vidyalay Chandupura me furniture vah pankhe kiriye ka karya ChandupuraPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
- Croatia – Furniture – Nabava opreme za Regionalni centar kompetentnostiTehnička škola Sisak · Croatia
- Germany – Construction works for power plants and heating plants – Haus 164, DKFZ Neubau, 2.BA, Los 3210a - Baugrube + VerbauDeutsches Krebsforschungszentrum (DKFZ Standort Dresden) · Germany
- Czechia – Analysers – Digitální analyzátor morfologických parametrůVysoká škola báňská - Technická univerzita Ostrava · Czechia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →