Netherlands – Pest-control services – Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027
Issued by Gemeente Amersfoort · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610483-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
- inspecteren bomen op de aanwezigheid van eikenprocessierups, ca. 23.500 bomen per jaar; • mechanische beheersing (wegzuigen) eikenprocessierups, ca. 2.500 bomen per jaar (gebaseerd op het meest recente uitvoeringsjaar). • natuurlijke beheersing eikenprocessierups, (ophangen nestkasten/uitzetten zakjes met insecten en aanbrengen vlinderfilterhotels , totaal ca. 55 eenheden per jaar. Zie voor de omvang het bestek.
Lots Lot 1 — Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027 - 2030: • inspecteren bomen op de aanwezigheid van eikenprocessierups, ca. 23.500 bomen per jaar; • mechanische beheersing (wegzuigen) eikenprocessierups, ca. 2.500 bomen per jaar (gebaseerd op het meest recente uitvoeringsjaar). • natuurlijke beheersing eikenprocessierups, (ophangen nestkasten/uitzetten zakjes met insecten en aanbrengen vlinderfilterhotels , totaal ca. 55 eenheden per jaar. Zie voor de omvang het bestek.
Buyer: Gemeente Amersfoort
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90922000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gemeente Amersfoort, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 41 open Water & Environment tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
- Netherlands – Bus shelters – Levering en plaatsing Abri's· closes 17 Sept
- Netherlands – Bus shelters – Levering en plaatsing Abri's· closes 17 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Netherlands – Sewer cleaning services – Kolken en gemalen reinigen· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Refuse transport services – Afvalmanagement (Rapid Impact Contracting)· closes 24 Oct
- Netherlands – Building-cleaning services – Europese aanbesteding schoonmaakdienstverlening en glasbewassing Nestas Scholengroep· closes 7 Nov
- Netherlands – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Glasbewassing gemeente Sittard-Geleen· closes 31 Oct
- Netherlands – Endangered species protection services – Soorten Management Plan - gemeente Heerenveen· closes 3 Nov
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610483-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- SECURITY SERVICES AT MAHEBOURG WATERFRONT POINTE DES REGATES, MAHEBOURG For The Period : 01 October 2026 to 31 August 2027 and 01 September 2027 to 31 AugustDISTRICT COUNCIL OF GRAND PORT · Mauritius
- Supply of instructor(s) for Environmental Club CCA for base year 2027 & option year 2028, including the materials & resourcesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- To provide air-conditioned passenger ferries to and fro Mainland Singapore and Semakau LandfillNational Environment Agency · Singapore
- Supply and Delivery of Auxiliary Pumps for Waste Water Treatment PlantNational Environment Agency · Singapore
- Purchase and delivery of creped qualitative filter papers for mosquito eggs collection to Environmental Health InstituteNational Environment Agency · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →