Netherlands – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Levering Food & Non-Food
Issued by Stichting voor Voortgezet Onderwijs Lelystad · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,78,000
- Reference
- 611253-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Het doel van deze Europese aanbesteding is om voor de Aanbestedende dienst één Inschrijver te selecteren voor de levering van food- en non-foodproducten aan Porteum Gemiddelde jaarafname (2024-2025): € 258.101, - (excl. btw); Geraamde totale omvang van de opdracht (4 jaar, incl. indexatie): € 1.077.384, - (excl. btw); Maximale omvang van de opdracht (geraamde omvang + 50%): € 1.616.077, - (excl. btw).
Lots Lot 1 — Levering Food & Non-Food (estimated 1078000.0): Het doel van deze Europese aanbesteding is om voor de Aanbestedende dienst één Inschrijver te selecteren voor de levering van food- en non-foodproducten aan Porteum Gemiddelde jaarafname (2024-2025): € 258.101, - (excl. btw); Geraamde totale omvang van de opdracht (4 jaar, incl. indexatie): € 1.077.384, - (excl. btw); Maximale omvang van de opdracht (geraamde omvang + 50%): € 1.616.077, - (excl. btw).
Buyer: Stichting voor Voortgezet Onderwijs Lelystad
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 15000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 51 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Netherlands – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – 20-2026 Raamovereenkomst klein en groot onderhoud bomen (3 percelen)· closes 21 Oct
- Netherlands – Grounds maintenance services – ROK Beheer-, onderhouds en crisiswerkzaamheden waterkeringen· closes 14 Oct
- Netherlands – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Levering food & non food Cito· closes 15 Oct
- Netherlands – Tree-maintenance services – Boomonderhoud -renovatie en -veiligheidscontrole· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Grounds maintenance services – Europese openbare aanbesteding Groenonderhoud en Gladheidsbestrijding Hoofdkantoor ten behoeve van de N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie uitgevoerd via Ariba· closes 3 Nov
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611253-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- TC Tarım ve Orman Bakanlığı Devlet Su İşleri Genel Müdürlüğü 24. Bölge (KARS) Müdürlüğü İhtiyacı "1 Adet İnsansız Hava Aracı" Satın AlınacaktırDevlet Malzeme Ofisi (DMO) · Türkiye
- DMO Erzurum İrtibat Büro Müdürlüğü Tarafından TC Tarım ve Orman Bakanlığı Devlet Su İşleri Genel Müdürlüğü 24. Bölge (Kars) Müdürlüğü İhtiyacı "2 Adet GNSS Alıcısı ve Ünite Bileşenleri" Satın AlınacaktırDevlet Malzeme Ofisi (DMO) · Türkiye
- Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção e adequação do Sistema de Drenagem – Canal Assad Haddad. A CONTRATADA será responsável pelo…MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARILIA - SP · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…MUNICIPIO DE LARANJA DA TERRA · Unidade Única · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →