Netherlands – Emergency power systems – Noodstroomvoorzieningen Veiligheidsregio Twente
Issued by Veiligheidsregio Twente · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592848-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
De opdracht bestaat uit twee samenhangende raamovereenkomsten. De eerste raamovereenkomst ziet op het leveren, installeren, aansluiten en inbedrijfstellen van nieuwe noodstroomvoorzieningen, inclusief de benodigde aansluitvoorzieningen en opleverdocumentatie. De initiële opdracht omvat het realiseren van noodstroomvoorzieningen op 16 locaties binnen Twente. Uit deze raamovereenkomst kan eveneens in een eventuele toekomstige behoefte voor noodstroominstallaties worden voorzien. Zie beschrijvend document.
Lots Lot 1 — Noodstroomvoorziening diverse locaties | VR Twente | Levering, plaatsing, aansluiten en onderhoud.: De opdracht bestaat uit twee samenhangende raamovereenkomsten. De eerste raamovereenkomst ziet op het leveren, installeren, aansluiten en inbedrijfstellen van nieuwe noodstroomvoorzieningen, inclusief de benodigde aansluitvoorzieningen en opleverdocumentatie. De initiële opdracht omvat het realiseren van noodstroomvoorzieningen op 16 locaties binnen Twente. Uit deze raamovereenkomst kan eveneens in een eventuele toekomstige behoefte voor noodstroominstallaties worden voorzien. Zie beschrijvend document.
Buyer: Veiligheidsregio Twente
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31682510
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Energy & Power tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 64 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Netherlands – Electricity distribution and control apparatus – NH Fuse Switch Disconnectors· closes 19 Sept
- Netherlands – Electricity – Duurzame elektriciteit NPO/NOS· closes 30 Sept
- Netherlands – Lighting equipment and electric lamps – Modernisering gebouwbeheersysteem en verlichting gemeentehuis Lansingerland· closes 6 Oct
- Netherlands – Electricity – Europese aanbesteding volgens de openbare procedure voor levering van elektriciteit en GVO’s· closes 15 Sept
- Netherlands – Diesel fuel – 31218247 Leveren van brandstof aan schepen van de Rijksrederij· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592848-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →