NBDW Vehicle procurement for Pandalam Municipality
Issued by ULB PTA PANDALAM · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026
- Reference
- IN-ULB PTA PAN-547045-GO-RFQ
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
`GOVERNMENT OF KERALA Local Self Government Department O/o The Clean city Manager , Pandalam Municipality,
RFQ No: LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026
Date: 01/09/2026
NOTICE INVITING TENDER (INVITATION FOR QUOTATION) e-Government Procurement (e-GP) TENDER NO.: LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026 The Clean City Manager of Pandalam Municipality, on behalf of the Governor of Kerala, invites online bids for the procurement of goods as detailed below under the Kerala Solid Waste Management Project (KSWMP). General Information
Notice Type RFQ Invitation of Quotation
Bid Reference Number LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026
Name of the Project
KSWMP: Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality , Pathanamthitta District,Kerala
(Project No: 422/26)
Brief Description of Work Supply of a Garbage Collection Vehicle having Closed container with Rear opening (two door) MS/Galvanized steel for Refuse (NBDW) collection to hold minimum 1T. (5 – 8 m3 ) for Pandalam Muncipality, Pathanamthitta District,Kerala State
Delivery Location Pandalam Municipality
Language of Notice English
Deadline for Bid submission date and time 22-09-2026 at 15.00 hrs
Bid Submission Fee(Tender Fee) in Rs. Rs.2,625/ - ( Rupees Two Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five only) (Excluding GST)
Bid opening date & time 22-09-2026 at 15.30 hrs
Period of Delivery 60 days
Bid Security (EMD) in Rs. Rs.26,300 /- ( Rupees Twenty Six Thousand and Three Hundred only )
Contact Information
Organization/Department Pandalam Municipality/LSGD
Name Anoop Roy R P
Title Clean city Manager.
Address and contact number O/o Clean city Manager, Pandalam Municipality, Pathanamthitta District
Ph. No: 9388682432
Email [contact details removed]
Note: The bidder has to pay GST at 18% for the e-tender fee under the Reverse Charge Mechanism. The bidder has to pay only the e-tender fee to the department, and the GST amount must be paid to the GST department directly . Interested bidders may obtain further information from the Government Procurement (e-GP) Website www.etenders.kerala.gov.in. All bid documents are to be submitted online only and in the designated cover(s)/ envelope(s) on the e-GP website. Tenders/ bids shall be accepted only through online mode on the e-GP website and no manual submission of the same shall be entertained. Late tenders will not be accepted. A bid submission fee and EMD shall be remitted online during the time of bid submission. Please visit Kerala tender’s portal https://etenders.kerala.gov.in to access full RFQ. Proposal should be submitted through electronic-procurement portal of Government of Kerala https://etenders.kerala.gov.in no later than 22/09/2026 at 15:00 hrs. Please quote the Tender Reference number in the subject line. The Pre-Bid Conference shall be held offline on 10/09/2026 at office of CCM, Pandalam Municipality at 11:30 hrs . The Clean city Manager of Municipality reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason thereof. This invitation for quotation is not to be construed in any way as an offer of contract. Your proposal could, however, form the basis for a contract between your firm and Pandalam Municipality. The Tender Inviting Authority/Employer shall not be responsible for any failure, malfunction or breakdown of the electronic system while downloading or uploading the documents by the Bidder during the eprocurement process. Details required for e-payment (Details of bank account having core banking facility and email address of the bidder) shall be furnished along with the tender. Tenders not accompanied by these details will be rejected.
Clean City Manager Pandalam Municipality (For and on behalf of the Governor of Kerala)
Context for bidders
There are 1,382 open Transport & Logistics tenders. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- France – Tyres for trucks – Fourniture, rechapage et gardiennage de pneumatiques et prestations associées pour les véhicules industriels de la Métropole de Lyon· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Castellón II dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.· closes 19 Sept
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Het leveren en plaatsen van ondergrondse containers, GFT-containerbehuizingen, toegangscontrolesystemen en reparatie, onderhoud, reiniging en keuring van (semi) ondergrondse containers en GFT-containerbehuizingen· closes 16 Oct
- Netherlands – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Levering van (zelf persende) prullenbakken· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – IM: Gerätewagen Logistik und Beladung für Geräte-Dekontaminationsplatz (G-Dekon) NRW· closes 20 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- PROVISION OF BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES 2027 - YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →