FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

MOP - Mise à jour de la feuille de route pour la restructuration de la Société Congolaise des Postes et Télécommunications (SCPT)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
16 Aug 2026
Reference
ZR-CI-443280-CS-CQS
Location
Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
Sector
Research, Studies & Evaluation
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P161877-DRC Transport and Connectivity Support Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71610; IDA-E0850

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-CI-443280-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants

Scope of Contract: Mise jour de la feuille de route pour la restructuration de la Socit Congolaise des Postes et Tlcommunications (SCPT)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30

Duration of Contract

4 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

75

Awarded Firm(s):

DELOITTE SERVICES SARL (441516) Le Prestige 3me tage, 4239 avenue TombalbayeKinshasa/Gombe, R.D.CongoD: [contact details removed] www.deloitte.fr | blog.deloitte.fr

Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 30-JUN-26

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Bob David NZOIMBENGENE ZR Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess

Scores Technical: 85.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 8

Methodology: 27

Key Personnel: 50

Financial: 20

Combined: 68

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price USD 189400.00

Signed Contract Price USD 189400.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Dollar des tats-Unis (Dollar des tats-Unis) 189400.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo.

Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo

Browse all open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders

All Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →