Mop - Finalisation du Plan de Gestion de la Biodiversité (PGB) du Projet d’Appui à la Connectivité et au Transport (pact).
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ZR-CI-438626-CS-CDS
- Location
- Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P161877-DRC Transport and Connectivity Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71610; IDA-E0850
Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-CI-438626-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe
Scope of Contract: Prestation de services dun Consultant firme charg de la finalisation du Plan de Gestion de la Biodiversit (PGB) du Projet dAppui la Connectivit au Transport (PACT)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/07/12
Duration of Contract
25 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ACTION MASSIVE RURALE (AMAR) (987181)
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Final Evaluation Price USD 302345.00
Signed Contract Price USD 302345.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Dollar des tats-Unis (Dollar des tats-Unis) 302345.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisaa locality, subdivision 5
- Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–2 in Khmelnytskyi, No. 3–4 in Ternopil and No. 5 in Kyiv
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Congo
- Inspection et mise à niveau des installations de gaz des appartements et des 3 cuisines – OMS/AFRO – Cité du DJOUE· closes 10 Sept
- Renforcement de la résilience du Congo face aux catastrophes· closes 7 Sept
- (01) Consultant International et (01) Consultant national pour l’évaluation finale du Projet: JPS· closes 15 Sept
- Expert en programmation climatique· closes 7 Sept
- Consultant firme chargé de la réalisation d’un Plan en faveur des Populations Autochtones (PPA) pour les travaux de bitumage de la route nationale numéro 2 (rn2), tronçon Mbanga – Riviere Lualaba (200 km) dans les provinces de Lomami et du Maniema· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →