FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardUkraine

Modernization of the unified state electronic database on education (EDEBO) software in 2026

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
5 Aug 2026
Reference
MOES-C1-EDEBO-01/3
Location
Ukraine
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P171050-Ukraine Improving Higher Education for Results Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92380

Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES-C1-EDEBO-01/3

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Verification of preferential categories of persons through the UISSS

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/05

Duration of Contract

5 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF APPLIED INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (742195) 01010, Kyiv, 3 Ivana Mazepy str

Country: Ukraine

Bid Price at Opening UAH 1038078.00

Evaluated Bid Price UAH 1038078.00

Signed Contract price UAH 1038078.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

SOFTENGI UKRAINE LLC (492948) HOUSE 2, OFFICE 11, VITIANSKA STREET, 08132 VYSHNEVE TOWN, KYYEVOSVIATOSHYNSKYY DISTRICT, KYIV REGION

Country: Ukraine

Bid Price at Opening UAH 1947456.00

Evaluated Bid Price UAH 1947456.00

Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →