Accepting bidstenderIndia
M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone. SH- Construction of Rain Water Harvesting System and installation of Piezometer in DDA community Hall situated at Bindapur Ground Floor D Block, Multistorey D Block and E Block, Mir
Issued by Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 27,24,108
- Reference
- 19/EE/DPD-5/DDA/2026-27
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 54,482
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 4,067 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Annual maintenance of 14 Dwarka greens, a Multi-storeyed composite Houses comprising of 1640 DUS (316 DUS 1 BHK, 316 DU 2BHK and 1008 EWS) situated at pocket-5, Sector-14, Dwarka, Phase-I.· closes 14 Sept
- Repair and maintenance of existing rain water harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer at DDA Pkt-5, Sector-14, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DPD-5· closes 11 Sept
- Maintenance and repair of road at Hari Vihar, Sector-16A, Dwarka.· closes 11 Sept
- Repair and maintenance of existing Rain Water Harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. Siddharthnagar· closes 19 Sept
- The Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility In Village Siarh, Block Maloudh, Distt Ludhiana. Swachh Bharat Mission-Grameen· closes 19 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · India
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- Used Water Management Project in Badhni Bazar Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · India
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →