M/O Hort. Works attached to Non- residential buildings area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,11,440
- Reference
- 39/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 50,229
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110091
(SH - Providing, stacking and Displaying of Foliage and shade loving plants at Delhi Vidhan Sabha, L.G. Secretariate, Session house-2, and Vikas Bhawan-1 and 2).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Education & Training. There are 3,707 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- M/o Hort. work at different residential and non-residential area under HSD East-II, HD-East, PWD, Delhi during· closes 7 Sept
- M/O Hort. Works attached to Residential building area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during· closes 7 Sept
- M/o Hort. Work at A and U Tibbia College, Karol Bagh, New Delhi under Hort. Sub-Division H and J-III, HD-Health and Judiciary, PWD Delhi during 2026-27. SH Complete Maintenanc· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Running and operation of pumping machinery of various LWSS under section Rey in JSV Sub Division Fatehpur Distt. Kangra H.P SH-Outsourcing para staff for running and operation of pumping machinery.HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Fatehpur-Irrigation and Public Health-HP · India
- Infrastructure Construction and Renovation at Womens College, Jharsuguda in the District of Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme, Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN · India
- Upgradation of Health Infrastructure at Bhuban CHC Building of Bhuban Block under 2nd Phase of Ama Hospital Initiatives in FY-2024-25 of Dhenkanal District.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-DHENKANAL · India
- Construction of Tahasil Office Building at Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-BERHAMPUR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →