Accepting bidstenderIndia
M/o Hort. work at different residential and non-residential area under HSD East-II, HD-East, PWD, Delhi during
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 27,20,999
- Reference
- 32/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 54,420
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110091
(SH - Complete maintenance of entire garden features).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Education & Training. There are 146 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- M/O Hort. Works attached to Non- residential buildings area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during· closes 7 Sept
- M/O Hort. Works attached to Residential building area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during· closes 7 Sept
- M/o Hort. Work at A and U Tibbia College, Karol Bagh, New Delhi under Hort. Sub-Division H and J-III, HD-Health and Judiciary, PWD Delhi during 2026-27. SH Complete Maintenanc· closes 8 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Construction of 5 Nos Poly House Green House with Fan Pad Cooling System· closes 14 Sept
- Plantation in panipat city area panipat block under green urban fund· closes 7 Sept
- Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol, Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis.· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Shivdol , Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis.· closes 14 Sept
- Cleaning. sweeping within the Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi and SMC office and cleaning of drains within NGM, NVM area and cleaning, sweeping of the service roads on back side of NGM, NVM Palwal· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Provision of Conference Venue, Catering and Accommodation Services for EU4JobsoftheFuture projectILO · Global / multi-country
- RFQ- Catering and Hall Rental services, Moyamba TownUN-Women · Sierra Leone
- RFQ- Provision of Catering and Hall Rental services - kailahun TownUN-Women · Sierra Leone
- Horticulture and Beautification Works at ISBT Anand Vihar.Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →