Mission de Contrôle et surveillance des travaux de Construction des drains dans les communes d’arrondissement de douala 3 et 5
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CM-MINHDU-532983-CS-CDS
- Location
- Cameroon, Tunisia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180884-Sustainable Cities and Land Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77930
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINHDU-532983-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: SURVEILLANCE ET LE CONTROLE TECHNIQUE DES TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DE 2.6 KM D'OUVRAGES DE DRAINAGE NON ACHEVES AU PDVIR, Y COMPRIS LES VOIES DE SERVICE, LES PASSERELLES ET LES EQUIPEMENTS URBAINS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/07
Duration of Contract
14 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
STUDI INTERNATIONAL (767296)
Country: Tunisia
STUDI CAMEROUN (1019046)
Country: Cameroon
Final Evaluation Price XAF 619014087
Signed Contract Price XAF 426584536; EUR 293356.96
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A Francs BEAC (C.F.A Francs BEAC) 426584536
Euro (Euro) 293356.96
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,253 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,253 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Tunisia.
Open now from this buyer
- Edition et production de 2 000 exemplaires du Guide des Bonnes pratiques de Gestion des déchets biomédicaux issus des activités des services vétérinaires et de 1 000 exemplaires du document portant Mécanisme de Gestion des Plaintes du PRAPS
- Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, AMCH, Dibrugarh (ii) B.Sc. Nursing College, Dibrugarh (iii) GNM Training Centre, Civil Hospital, Tinsukia
- Acquisition des consommables informatiques pour le fonctionnement de l'UCP - Accord cadre
- Consultancy Services for Development of the Somaliland Tax Policy Plan (2026–2030)-IRD
- Travaux de Rehabilitation et D’Extension de L’Etablissement Sectoriel Itab Kigamba.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Tunisia
- Etude, Fourniture et Construction des gazoducs Mourouj - Zriba - Msaken et leurs ouvrages annexes· closes 1 Oct
- Construction de l'hopital regional categorie « B » a Dahmani au gouvernorat du Kef (Lot 1 GC& VRD Lot 2 Elec& SI & VDI Lot 3 Fluide· closes 1 Oct
- AMI - Tunisie - Assistance aux marches travaux (AMT), a la maitrise d’œuvre (AT/MO) et a l’appui à l’ordonnancement, au pilotage et à la coordination (AT/OPC) des travaux, de construction de la statio
- Design, Supply, and Installation of low voltage and medium voltage lines and service connections in Nyabihu and Rubavu districts
- Design, Supply, and Installation of low voltage and medium voltage lines and service connections in Ngoma and Kirehe districts
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Solicitation for FY 2026 Upgrades for Bronx, Long Island, and Lower Hudson Recruiting Stations - Paint OnlyDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK · United States
- Vehicle Services Building Exterior Painting — Repair or Alteration of Maintenance BuildingsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →